C. A. Wilkins

No Portrait Available
No Headstone Photograph Available

Full Name: C. A. Wilkins
AKA: "Clay"
Location: Section:Patriots' Hill, Section 1 (A)
Row:R  Number:10
Reason for Eligibility: Member, Texas Civil Air Patrol Commission 
Birth Date: October 30, 1931 
Died: July 10, 2020 
Burial Date: July 16, 2020 
 

WILKINS, CLAUD A. (1931 ~ 2020). The following is an obituary for Claud Wilkins, former member of the Texas Civil Air Patrol Commission. The obituary was provided by Cook-Walden Funeral Home of Austin.

Claud Wilkins was born on October 30, 1931 and passed away on July 10, 2020 and is under the care of Cook-Walden Chapel of the Hills Funeral Home.

Graveside Service will be held on July 16, 2020 at 10:00 am at TX State Cemetery, 909 Navasota St., Austin, TX.

 

Notes:

#8912) Served on the Commission from 1978-1989.
Entered by Administrator on 2/1/1998 12:11:34 PM

 

Search by Name.