Aaron Robert Schwartz

Portrait of Aaron Robert Schwartz No Headstone Photograph Available

Full Name: Aaron Robert Schwartz
AKA: Babe
Location: Section:Patriots' Hill, Section 2 (A)
Row:B  Number:6
Reason for Eligibility: Member, Texas House of Representatives; Member and President Pro Tempore, Texas Senate 
Birth Date: July 17, 1926 
Died: August 10, 2018 
Burial Date: September 5, 2018 
 

SCHWARTZ, AARON ROBERT "BABE" (1926 ~ 2018). The following is an obituary for Aaron Robert "Babe" Schwartz, State Representative and Senator. The obituary was published in the Houston Chronicle.

A. R. "Babe" Schwartz
1926-2018

Babe Schwartz, 92, passed away on Friday, August 10, 2018 in Houston, Texas. Born and raised in Galveston, Babe and Marilyn lived in Galveston until 1993 when they moved to Austin. They had lived in Houston for the last year of their 67 years together.

A memorial service will be held on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 at half past ten o'clock in the morning at the Texas State Cemetery, 909 Navasota Street in Austin. A reception will follow the graveside service at the Austin Club, 110 East 9th Street in Austin, Texas.

Additional Multimedia Files To Download:
No additional files available.
 

Search by Name.